Press Release back to list
10.07.2013

CBS SPORTS AND CBS SPORTS NETWORK ANNOUNCE 2013-2014 COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE FEATURING 240 GAMES AND TOP TEAMS FROM 20 CONFERENCES

CBS Sports Network to Showcase Most Extensive College Hoops Slate Ever through New Deals with

BIG EAST and American Athletic Conference

CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network hit the hardwood for the 2013-2014 college basketball season with its most extensive schedule ever, featuring 240 total games, including six men’s Conference Championships. The Networks’ schedules showcase top teams and match-ups from 20 different conferences.

CBS Sports Network televises over 200 games, the most ever by the Network, with coverage tipping off on
Friday, Nov. 8 (9:00 PM, ET) with USC at Utah State.  CBS Sports enters its 33rd consecutive season of college basketball coverage, beginning on Saturday, Dec. 7 (12:30 PM, ET) with the broadcast of UCLA at Missouri.  CBS Sports broadcasts 40 games, including five Conference Championships.  

CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network recently announced deals to televise games from the
BIG EAST and the American Athletic Conference. Together, the Networks televise 20 BIG EAST games and 29 contests from The American.  In addition, CBS Sports continues its associations with the BIG TEN, SEC, ACC, BIG 12 and PAC 12 broadcasting the conference’s top match-ups. CBS Sports Network’s conference partners include the Mountain West, Atlantic 10, Conference USA, Patriot League, as well as NCAA Division II.  


Schedule Highlights:


Key Conference Contests on CBS:
  •  Duke at Notre Dame – Saturday, Jan. 4
  •  Oklahoma State at Kansas – Saturday, Jan. 18
  •  North Carolina State at Duke – Saturday, Jan. 18
  •  Syracuse at Miami – Saturday, Jan. 25
  •  Michigan at Indiana – Sunday, Feb. 2
  •  Michigan State at Wisconsin – Sunday, Feb. 9
  •  Pittsburgh at North Carolina – Saturday, Feb. 15
  •  Louisville at Memphis – Saturday, March 1
  •  Marquette at Villanova – Sunday, March 2
  •  Kentucky at Florida – Saturday, March 8
  •  Connecticut at Louisville – Saturday, March 8

Key Conference Contests on CBS Sports Network:

  •  SMU at Louisville – Sunday, Jan. 12
  •  Georgetown at Xavier – Wednesday, Jan. 15
  •  Marquette at Butler – Saturday, Jan. 18
  •  UNLV at San Diego State – Saturday, Jan. 18
  •  Temple at Connecticut – Tuesday, Jan. 21
  •  Seton Hall at St. John’s – Thursday, Jan. 23
  •  Cincinnati at Temple – Sunday, Jan. 26
  •  Georgetown at Seton Hall – Thursday, Feb. 20
  •  VCU at Richmond – Thursday, March 6

 

 Key Non-Conference Games on CBS:
  •  UCLA at Missouri – Saturday, Dec. 7
  •  Arizona at Michigan – Saturday, Dec. 14
  •  Michigan State at Texas – Saturday, Dec. 21
  •  Villanova at Syracuse – Saturday, Dec. 28
  •  Louisville at Kentucky – Saturday, Dec. 28

 

 Key Non-Conference Games on CBS Sports Network:
  •  Arizona at San Diego State – Thursday, Nov. 14
  •  Arizona State at UNLV – Tuesday, Nov. 19
  •  Illinois at UNLV – Tuesday, Nov. 26
  •  Wichita State at Saint Louis – Sunday, Dec. 1     
  •  Cincinnati at New Mexico – Saturday, Dec. 7     
  •  Washington at San Diego State – Sunday, Dec. 8
  •  Villanova at Temple – Saturday, Feb. 1      

 

Conference Championship Coverage Highlights:

 

CBS Sports
  •  Championship Weekend on CBS Sports on Saturday, March 15 and Sunday, March 16, features the Big Ten, Conference USA, Mountain West and Atlantic 10 crowning their conference tournament champions and earning automatic bids to the 2014 NCAA Men’s Division I Basketball Championship.
  •  CBS Sports also broadcasts the Missouri Valley Conference Championship game on Sunday, March 9.

 

CBS Sports Network
  •  Patriot League Men’s Conference Championship on Wednesday, March 12, and Women’s Conference Championship on Saturday, March 15, with winners earning automatic bids to the 2014 Men’s and Women’s Division I Basketball Championships.
  •  Mountain West Men’s quarterfinals on Thursday, March 13 and semifinals on Friday, March 14.
  •  Conference USA Men’s and Women’s Semifinals on Friday, March 14 and Women’s Championship on Thursday, March 15.
  •  Atlantic 10 Men’s Semifinals on Thursday, March 15.

 

  •  Defending NCAA Men’s Champion Louisville makes four appearances on CBS Sports and five on CBS Sports Network.
  •  CBS Sports Network also televises a number of early season tournaments including the Paradise Jam, Cancun Challenge, Great Alaska Shootout, Corpus Christi Challenge and Las Vegas Classic.  
  •  CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network broadcast 34 women’s basketball games from The American, BIG EAST, BIG TEN, Mountain West, Conference USA, Atlantic 10, Patriot League and Southland Conferences, as well as NCAA Division II, highlighted by three appearances by defending NCAA Women’s Champion Connecticut.  
  •  CBS Sports streams select games from the entire 2013-2014 college basketball schedule live on CBSSports.com. The games are available exclusively on CBSSports.com and the CBS Sports mobile app for iPhone, iPad and Android.

 

CBS Sports’ announce team is led by play-by-play announcer Jim Nantz and analyst Greg Anthony, who pair together for the first time this season.  Mark Wolff serves as Coordinating Producer, College Basketball, and Bob Fishman is the lead director.  Harold Bryant is Executive Producer and Vice President, Production, CBS Sports.

CBS Sports broadcasts the NCAA Division I Men’s Basketball Championship for the 33
rd consecutive year, including a partnership since 2011 with Turner Sports to provide exclusive live coverage of every game in its entirety across CBS, TBS, TNT and truTV.
 

The complete schedule for both Networks is below.

 

Follow us on Twitter: @CBSSportsGang, @HoopsOnCBS

 

# # #

 

 

2013-2014 CBS SPORTS COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EASTERN)

 

Dec. 7 (Saturday)

UCLA at Missouri

Mizzou Arena, Columbia, MO

12:30 PM

 

Dec. 14 (Saturday)

Arizona at Michigan

Crisler Arena, Ann Arbor, MI

12:00 NOON

 

Dec. 21 (Saturday)

Michigan State at Texas

Erwin Center, Austin, TX

4:00 PM

Dec. 28 (Saturday)

Villanova at Syracuse

Carrier Dome, Syracuse, N.Y

 

Louisville at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Jan. 4 (Saturday)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michigan State at Indiana

Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN

 

Duke at Notre Dame

Purcell Pavilion at Joyce Center, Notre Dame, IN

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

Jan. 5 (Sunday)

San Diego State at Kansas

Allen Fieldhouse, Lawrence, KS

1:30 or 4:30 PM

 

Jan. 11 (Saturday)

Kentucky at Vanderbilt

Memorial Gymnasium, Nashville, TN

1:00 or 3:30 PM

Jan. 12 (Sunday)

Iowa at Ohio State

Value City Arena, Columbus, OH

1:30 or 4:30 PM

Jan. 18 (Saturday)

Tennessee at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY

 

North Carolina State at Duke

Cameron Indoor Stadium, Durham, NC

 

Oklahoma State at Kansas

Allen Fieldhouse, Lawrence, KS

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Jan. 25 (Saturday)

Syracuse at Miami

BankUnited Center, Miami, FL

1:00 PM

 

Jan. 26 (Sunday)

Minnesota at Penn State (Women’s)

Bryce Jordan Center, University Park, PA

1:00 PM

 

Feb. 1 (Saturday)

Kentucky at Missouri

Mizzou Arena, Columbia, MO

1:00 PM

 

Feb. 2 (Sunday)

Michigan at Indiana

Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN

1:00 PM

 

Feb. 8 (Saturday)

Butler at Georgetown

Verizon Center, Washington, DC

1:00 PM

Feb. 9 (Sunday)

Michigan State at Wisconsin

Kohl Center, Madison, WI

1:00 PM

Feb. 15 (Saturday)

Pittsburgh at North Carolina

Dean E. Smith Center, Chapel Hill, NC

1:00 PM

 

Feb. 16 (Sunday)

Wisconsin at Michigan

Crisler Arena, Ann Arbor, MI

1:00 PM

 

Feb. 22 (Saturday)

Florida at Ole Miss

Tad Smith Coliseum, Oxford, MS

AND

Louisville at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

 

 

12:00 NOON

 

Feb. 23 (Sunday)

Big Ten Wildcard

Michigan State at Michigan

Crisler Arena, Ann Arbor, MI

OR

Purdue at Nebraska

Pinnacle Bank Arena, Lincoln, NE

OR

Indiana at Northwestern

Welsh-Ryan Arena, Evanston, IL

 

 

 

 

12:00 NOON

 

 

March 1 (Saturday)

 

 

 

 

 

Louisville at Memphis

FedEx Forum, Memphis, TN

 

LSU at Florida

O’Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

March 2 (Sunday)

 

March 2 (Sunday)

Marquette at Villanova

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA

Big Ten Wildcard

Ohio State at Indiana

Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN

OR

Wisconsin at Penn State

Bryce Jordan Center, University Park, PA

OR

Purdue at Iowa

Carver-Hawkeye Arena, Iowa City, IA

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

4:00 PM

March 8 (Saturday)

Kentucky at Florida

O’Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

 

Connecticut at Louisville

KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY

 

Arizona at Oregon

Matthew Knight Arena, Eugene, OR

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

March 9 (Sunday)

Virginia at Maryland

Comcast Center, College Park, MD

 

Missouri Valley Championship

Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO

 

Big Ten Wildcard

Michigan State at Ohio State

Value City Arena, Columbus, OH

OR

Illinois at Iowa

Carver-Hawkeye Arena, Iowa City, IA

OR

Northwestern at Purdue

Mackey Arena, West Lafayette, IN

12:00 NOON

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

4:30 PM

March 15 (Saturday)

Conference USA Championship

Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX

 

Big Ten Semifinal #1

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

 

Big Ten Semifinal #2

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

 

Mountain West Championship

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

11:30 AM

 

 

1:40 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

March 16 (Sunday)

Atlantic 10 Championship

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

 

Big Ten Championship

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

 

2013-2014 CBS SPORTS NETWORK COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EASTERN) 

 

Nov. 8 (Friday)

USC at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

9:00 PM

Nov. 13 (Wednesday)

Mount St. Mary’s at Villanova

The Pavilion, Villanova PA

7:00 PM

Nov. 14 (Thursday)

Arizona at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

10:00 PM

Nov. 17 (Sunday)

Preseason WNIT

Site TBD

4:00 PM

Nov. 19 (Tuesday)

Arizona State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

10:00 PM

Nov. 20 (Wednesday)

Wichita State at Tulsa

Donald W. Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK

8:00 PM

Nov. 21 (Thursday)

New Hampshire at Marquette

Bradley Center, Milwaukee, WI

8:00 PM

Nov. 22 (Friday)

Paradise Jam

Maryland vs. Marist

Providence vs. Vanderbilt

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

 

4:00 PM

6:30 PM

Nov. 24 (Sunday)

Paradise Jam

TBD

TBD

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

 

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Nov. 25 (Monday)

Paradise Jam

TBD

TBD

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

 

7:30 PM

10:00 PM

Nov. 26 (Tuesday)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cancun Challenge

West Virginia vs. Old Dominion

Saint Louis vs. Wisconsin

Aventura Palace, Playa del Carmen, Mexico

 

Illinois at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

 

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

 

 

 

10:30 PM

Nov. 27 (Wednesday)

 

 

 

Cancun Challenge

TBD

TBD

Aventura Palace, Playa del Carmen, Mexico

 

Great Alaska Shootout

Tulsa vs. Indiana State

TCU vs. University of Alaska Anchorage

Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, AK

 

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

 

 

 

 

11:30 PM

2:00 AM

Nov. 28 (Thursday)

Great Alaska Shootout

Pepperdine vs. Wisconsin-Green Bay

Denver vs. Harvard

Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, AK

 

9:30 PM

12:00 MIDNIGHT

 

 

Nov. 29 (Friday)

Corpus Christi Challenge

Virginia vs. SMU

Texas A&M vs. Missouri State

American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, TX

 

Great Alaska Shootout

Semifinal

Semifinal

Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, AK

 

7:30 PM

10:00 PM

 

 

 

12:00 MIDNIGHT

2:00 AM (SDD)

 

Nov. 30 (Saturday)

Pittsburgh at Duquesne

Consol Energy Center, Pittsburgh, PA

 

Corpus Christi Challenge

TBD

TBD

American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, TX

 

Great Alaska Shootout

TBD

TBD

Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, AK

1:00 PM

 

 

 

6:30 PM

9:00 PM

 

 

 

12:30 AM

2:30 AM (SDD)

Dec. 1 (Sunday)

Wichita State at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St. Louis, MO

1:00 PM

Dec. 3 (Tuesday)

Utah at Boise State

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

10:00 PM

Dec. 5 (Thursday)

Providence at Rhode Island

The Ryan Center, Kingston, RI

8:00 PM

Dec. 7 (Saturday)

BYU vs. Massachusetts

MassMutual Center, Springfield, MA

 

Cincinnati at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

 

Villanova at St. Joseph’s

Michael J. Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

1:30 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Dec. 8 (Sunday)

Washington at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

3:00 PM

Dec. 14 (Saturday)

Goldey-Beacom at Philadelphia University

Gallagher Athletic Center, Philadelphia, PA

3:00 PM

Dec. 17 (Tuesday)

Elon at Georgetown

Verizon Center, Washington, DC

7:00 PM

Dec. 23 (Monday)

Las Vegas Classic

USF/Mississippi State vs. UNLV/Santa Clara

USF/Mississippi State vs. UNLV/Santa Clara

Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV

 

8:00 PM

10:30 PM

Jan. 1 (Wednesday)

St. Bonaventure at Duquesne (Women’s)

A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, PA

 

San Diego State at Colorado State

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 2 (Thursday)

Saint Louis at Fordham (Women’s)

Rose Hill Gym, Bronx, NY

7:00 PM

 

Jan. 4 (Saturday)

Morehouse at Tuskegee

James Center, Tuskegee, AL

 

 

DePaul at Marquette

Bradley Center, Milwaukee, WI

 

Houston at USF

Sun Dome, Tampa, FL

 

Louisville at Rutgers

Louis Brown Athletic Center, Piscataway, NJ

 

Harvard at Rice

Tudor Fieldhouse, Houston, TX

12:00 PM

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

8:00 PM

Jan. 5 (Sunday)

Boston University at Lehigh

Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA

1:00 PM

Jan. 7 (Tuesday)

Saint Louis at Rhode Island

The Ryan Center, Kingston, RI

 

Cincinnati at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 8 (Wednesday)

Villanova at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

 

Nevada at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 9 (Thursday)

 

 

 

Jan. 9 (Thursday)

 

George Mason at VCU

Verizon Wireless Arena, Richmond, VA

 

 

Charlotte at UTEP

Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX

7:00 PM

 

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 11 (Saturday)

 

 

 

 

Jan. 11 (Saturday)

Michigan Tech at Ashland (Women’s)

Kates Gymnasium, Ashland (OH)

 

 

 

Army at Navy (Women’s)

Army at Navy

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD

 

Rutgers at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

 

St. Joseph’s at George Mason

The Patriot Center, Fairfax, VA

11:30 AM

 

 

 

 

1:30 PM

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Jan. 12 (Sunday)

SMU at Louisville

KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY

 

Xavier at Creighton

CenturyLink Center, Omaha, NE

 

St. Joseph’s at VCU (Women’s)

Verizon Wireless Arena, Richmond, VA

1:00 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

 

 

5:00 PM

Jan. 13 (Monday)

Lafayette at Loyola

Reitz Arena, Baltimore, MD

7:30 PM

Jan. 14 (Tuesday)

VCU at George Washington

Charles E. Smith Athletic Center, Washington, DC

 

Temple at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

7:00 PM

 

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 15 (Wednesday)

Georgetown at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH

 

UNLV at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 16 (Thursday)

Houston at Louisville

KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY

 

George Washington at Dayton (Women’s)

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 18 (Saturday)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 18 (Saturday)

 

Tulsa at Marshall

Cam Henderson Center, Huntington, WV

 

Marquette at Butler

Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

 

Duquesne at VCU

Verizon Wireless Arena, Richmond, VA

UNLV at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

6:00 PM

Jan. 19 (Sunday)

 

 

 

Jan. 19 (Sunday)

 

Rutgers at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX

 

 

Bucknell at Army

Edward C. Christl Jr. Arena at Holleder Center, West Point, NY

 

St. Joseph’s at LaSalle (Women’s)

Tom Gola Arena, Philadelphia, PA

1:00 PM

 

 

 

3:00 PM

 

 

 

5:00 PM

Jan. 20 (Monday)

Loyola at Boston University

Agganis Arena, Boston, Ma.

7:30 PM

Jan. 21 (Tuesday)

Temple at Connecticut

XL Center, Hartford, CT

 

Boise State at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 22 (Wednesday)

VCU at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

 

LaSalle at St. Bonaventure

Reilly Center, Cattaraugus County, NY

 

Utah State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Jan. 23 (Thursday)

Seton Hall at St. John’s

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY

 

UCF at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 25 (Saturday)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maryville at Drury

O'Reilly Family Event Center, Springfield, MO

 

Boston University at Bucknell

Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, PA

 

Dayton at Rhode Island

The Ryan Center, Kingston, RI

 

DePaul at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

 

Marshall at LA Tech

The Thomas Assembly Center, Ruston, LA

 

Fresno State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

12:00 NOON

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Jan. 26 (Sunday)

USF at Connecticut (Women’s)

XL Center, Hartford, CT

 

 

USF at Memphis

FedEx Forum, Memphis, TN

 

Cincinnati at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

12:00 NOON

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Jan. 27 (Monday)

Colgate at Lafayette

Allan P. Kirby Sports Center, Easton, PA

9:00 PM

Jan. 28 (Tuesday)

Louisville at Rutgers (Women’s)

Louis Brown Athletic Center, Piscataway, NJ

9:00 PM

Jan. 30 (Thursday)

Houston at Connecticut

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

9:00 PM

Feb. 1 (Saturday)

Seton Hall at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH

 

Memphis at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

 

Villanova at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

 

 

Massachusetts at St. Joseph’s

 Michael J. Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

Boise State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Feb. 2 (Sunday)

USF at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

 

USF at Louisville (Women’s)

KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

Feb. 4 (Tuesday)

Rutgers at Memphis

FedEx Forum, Memphis, TN

 

Holy Cross at Colgate

Cotterell Court, Hamilton, NY

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 5 (Wednesday)

 

 

 

 

 

LaSalle at Massachusetts

William D. Mullins Memorial Center, Amherst, MA

 

San Diego State at Boise State

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

7:00 PM

 

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 6 (Thursday)

Rhode Island at VCU

Verizon Wireless Arena, Richmond, VA

 

Tulsa at LA Tech

The Thomas Assembly Center, Ruston, LA

7:00 PM

 

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 7 (Friday)

Marshall at Southern Miss

Reed Green Coliseum, Hattiesburg, MS

9:30 PM

Feb. 8 (Saturday)

Southern New Hampshire at Saint Anselm

Stoutenburgh Gymnasium, Manchester, NH

 

Navy at Army (Women’s)

Navy at Army

Edward C. Christl Jr. Arena at Holleder Center, West Point, NY

 

Boise State at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

 

VCU at St. Joseph’s

Michael J. Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

11:30 AM

 

 

 

1:30 PM

4:00 PM

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Feb. 9 (Sunday)

Bucknell at Holy Cross

Hart Recreation Center, Worcester, MA

 

 

Charlotte at Southern Miss

Reed Green Coliseum, Hattiesburg, MS

 

Massachusetts at Rhode Island

The Ryan Center, Kingston, RI 

12:00 NOON

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Feb. 11 (Tuesday)

Fordham at Richmond (Women’s)

Robins Center, Richmond, VA

 

Utah State at Colorado State

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 12 (Wednesday)

New Mexico at Boise State

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

9:00 PM

Feb. 13 (Thursday)

Creighton at Butler

Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

 

VCU at George Washington (Women’s)

Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, DC                                    

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 15 (Saturday)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feb. 15 (Saturday)

Villanova at St. John’s (Women’s)

Carenesecca Arena, Queens, NY

 

San Bernardino at Monterey Bay (Women’s)

Otter Sports Center, Monterey, CA

 

UNLV at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

Nevada at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

 

Air Force at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

4:00 PM

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Feb. 16 (Sunday)

SMU at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

 

Connecticut at USF (Women’s)

Sun Dome, Tampa, FL

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Feb. 18 (Tuesday)

USF at Louisville

KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY

 

Duquesne at St. Joseph’s (Women’s)

Michael J. Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 19 (Wednesday)

DePaul at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH

 

 

LaSalle at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

7:00 PM

 

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 20 (Thursday)

Memphis at Rutgers

Louis Brown Athletic Center, Piscataway, NJ

 

Georgetown at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

7:00 PM

 

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 22 (Saturday)

Dallas Baptist at Newman

Fugate Gymnasium, Wichita, KS

 

Marquette at DePaul

Allstate Arena Rosemont, IL

 

LaSalle at Richmond

Robins Center, Richmond, VA

 

UTEP at Southern Miss

Reed Green Coliseum, Hattiesburg, MS

 

UNLV at Boise State

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Feb. 23 (Sunday)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Patriot League (TBD)

Site TBD

 

SMU at Connecticut

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

Feb. 25 (Tuesday)

 

 

 

 

 

Feb. 25 (Tuesday)

Dayton at St. Joseph’s

Michael J. Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

Utah State at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

 

San Jose State at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Feb. 26 (Wednesday)

Connecticut at USF

Sun Dome, Tampa, FL

 

Boise State at Fresno State

Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA

 

Colorado State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Feb. 27 (Thursday)

VCU at Fordham

Rose Hill Gym, Bronx, NY

 

Memphis at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 28 (Friday)

Providence at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

7:00 PM

March 1 (Saturday)

Cal Baptist at Dixie State (Women’s)

Burns Arena, St. George, UT

 

Patriot League TBD

Site TBD

 

Rutgers at Connecticut (Women’s)

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

 

Boise State at Wyoming

The Arena-Auditorium, Laramie, WY

 

San Diego State at Fresno State

Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

March 2 (Sunday)

DePaul at St. John’s

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

12:00 NOON

 

 

March 4 (Tuesday)

Georgetown at DePaul (Women’s)

McGrath Arena, Chicago, IL

9:00 PM

March 5 (Wednesday)

Louisville at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

 

Dayton at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St. Louis, MO

 

San Diego State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

March 6 (Thursday)

Charlotte at Marshall

Cam Henderson Center, Huntington, WV

 

VCU at Richmond

Robins Center, Richmond, VA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

March 7 (Friday)

Houston at UCF

UCF Arena, Orlando, FL

7:00 PM

March 8 (Saturday)

Atlantic 10 Women's Semifinal #1

Richmond Coliseum, Richmond, VA

 

Atlantic 10 Women's Semifinal #2

Richmond Coliseum, Richmond, VA

 

Patriot League Men's Semifinal #1

Patriot League Men's Semifinal #2

Sites TBD

 

Providence at Creighton

CenturyLink Center, Omaha, NE

 

New Mexico at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

11:00 AM

 

 

1:30 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

March 9 (Sunday)

Saint Louis at Massachusetts

William D. Mullins Memorial Center, Amherst, MA

 

LaSalle at St. Joseph’s

Michael J. Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

2:00 PM

 

 

 

4:00 PM

 

March 12 (Wednesday)

Patriot League Men’s Championship

Site TBD

7:30 PM

March 13 (Thursday)

Mountain West Men's Quarterfinal #1

Mountain West Men's Quarterfinal #2

Mountain West Men's Quarterfinal #3

Mountain West Men's Quarterfinal #4

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

3:00 PM

5:30 PM

9:00 PM

11:30 PM

March 14 (Friday)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conference USA Women’s Semifinal #1

Conference USA Women’s Semifinal #2

Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX

 

Conference USA Men's Semifinal #1

Conference USA Men's Semifinal #2
Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX

 

Mountain West Men's Semifinal #1

Mountain West Men's Semifinal #2

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

11:00 AM

1:30 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

6:30 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

11:30 PM

March 15 (Saturday)

 

 

 

 

 

March 15 (Saturday)

Atlantic 10 Men’s Semifinal #1

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

 

Atlantic 10 Men’s Semifinal #2

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

 

 

Patriot League Women’s Championship

Site TBD

 

Conference USA Women’s Championship

Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX

 

Mountain West Women’s Championship

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

1:30 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

10:00 PM

March 16 (Sunday)

Southland Conference Women’s Championship

Leonard E. Merrell Center, Katy, Texas

1:00 PM

 

 

March 26 (Wednesday)

NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinal #1

NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinal #2

Erie Insurance Arena, Erie, PA

6:00 PM

 

8:30 PM

March 27 (Thursday)

NCAA Division II Men’s Semifinal #1

NCAA Division II Men’s Semifinal #2

Ford Center, Evansville, IN

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

March 28 (Friday)

NCAA Division II Women’s Championship

Erie Insurance Arena, Erie, PA

7:00 PM

April 2 (Wednesday)

CIT Basketball Tournament Final

Site TBD

8:00 PM

April 5 (Saturday)

WNIT Championship

Site TBD

3:00 PM

 

# # #

 

Media Contacts:

Dan Sabreen, 212-975-5936, dsabreen@cbs.com

Mariel Brady, 212-975-5373, Mariel.brady@cbs.com

 

Press:

Dan Sabreen
212-975-5936
dsabreen@cbs.com

Mariel Brady
212-975-5373
Mariel.Brady@cbs.com