Press Release back to list
10.14.2014

CBS SPORTS AND CBS SPORTS NETWORK ANNOUNCE 2014-2015 COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE, FEATURING 252 GAMES AND TOP TEAMS FROM 18 CONFERENCES

CBS Sports Tips Off 34th Year of Hoops; Inaugural CBS Sports Classic Debuts Saturday, Dec. 20

 

CBS Sports Network’s Most Extensive College Hoops Slate Ever Tips Off with Inaugural Veterans Classic at the Naval Academy; Includes Six Appearances By Defending NCAA Men’s Champion Connecticut


CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network hit the hardwood for the 2014-2015 college basketball season with its most extensive schedule ever, featuring 252 total games, including five men’s Conference Championships. The Networks’ schedules showcase top teams and match-ups from 18 different conferences.

CBS Sports enters its 34th consecutive season of college basketball coverage, beginning Saturday, Dec. 6 (12:30 PM, ET) with an intrastate rivalry between 2014 Final Four participant Wisconsin vs. Marquette.  CBS Sports broadcasts 39 games, including four Conference Championships and the inaugural CBS Sports Classic on December 20 with North Carolina vs. Ohio State and UCLA vs. Kentucky.  

CBS Sports Network televises 213 games, the most ever by the Network, with coverage tipping off on Friday, Nov. 14 (6:30 PM, ET) with the inaugural Veterans Classic at the Naval Academy featuring Tennessee vs. VCU (6:30 PM, ET) and Michigan State vs. Navy (9:00 PM, ET).

Featuring top conference and non-conference games, CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network will showcase action from conferences including the American Athletic Conference, Big East, Big Ten, SEC, ACC, Big 12, Pac 12, Mountain West, Atlantic 10, Conference USA, Patriot League, Ohio Valley Conference, as well as NCAA Division II.  


 Schedule Highlights:

  •  Key Conference Contests on CBS:
  •  Duke at North Carolina State – Sunday, Jan. 11
  •  Kansas at Texas – Saturday, Jan. 24
  •  Indiana at Ohio State – Sunday, Jan. 25
  •  Michigan at Michigan State – Sunday, Feb. 1
  •  Notre Dame at Duke – Saturday, Feb. 7
  •  Georgetown at St. John’s – Saturday, Feb. 28
  •  SMU at Connecticut – Sunday, March 1
  •  Florida at Kentucky – Saturday, March 7
  •  Stanford at Arizona – Saturday, March 7

             Key Conference Contests on CBS Sports Network:
  •  New Mexico at San Diego State – Tuesday, Jan. 6
  •  UConn at Tulsa – Tuesday, Jan. 13
  •  SMU at Temple – Wednesday, Jan. 14
  •  UNLV at San Diego State – Saturday, Jan. 17
  •  George Washington at VCU – Tuesday, Jan. 27
  •  Providence at Georgetown – Wednesday, Feb. 4
  •  Villanova at Butler – Saturday, Feb. 14
  •  St. Louis at VCU – Tuesday, Feb. 17
  •  UNLV at New Mexico – Saturday, Feb. 21

 

             Key Non-Conference Games on CBS:
  •  North Carolina at Kentucky – Saturday, Dec. 13
  •  North Carolina vs. Ohio State – Saturday, Dec. 20 (CBS Sports Classic)
  •  UCLA vs. Kentucky – Saturday, Dec. 20 (CBS Sports Classic)
  •  Connecticut at Florida – Saturday, Jan. 3
  •  UNLV at Kansas – Sunday, Jan. 4

 

             Key Non-Conference Games on CBS Sports Network:
  •  Tennessee vs. VCU – Friday, Nov. 14 (Veterans Classic)
  •  Michigan State vs. Navy – Friday, Nov. 14 (Veterans Classic)
  •  Bucknell at Villanova – Thursday, Nov. 20
  •  USC at New Mexico – Sunday, Nov. 30
  •  Temple at St. Joseph’s – Wednesday, Dec. 3
  •  Villanova at LaSalle – Wednesday, Dec. 3
  •  Penn State at Marshall – Saturday, Dec. 6
  •  Alabama at Xavier – Saturday, Dec. 6
  •  Oklahoma at Tulsa – Saturday, Dec. 13
  •  Arizona at UNLV – Tuesday, Dec. 23
  •  Ole Miss at Dayton – Tuesday, Dec. 30

 

Coverage Highlights:

 

CBS Sports

  •  Championship Weekend on CBS Sports on Saturday, March 14 and Sunday, March 15, 2015, features the Big Ten (including the semi-final games), Mountain West and Atlantic 10 crowning their conference tournament champions and earning automatic bids to the 2015 NCAA Men’s Division I Basketball Championship.  
  •  CBS Sports also broadcasts the Missouri Valley Conference Championship game on Sunday, March 8.
  •  CBS will televise three Big Ten Wildcard games, featuring the top match-up from the Big Ten Conference on Sunday, Feb. 22, Sunday, March 1 and Sunday, March 8.  

             CBS Sports Network
  •  Patriot League Men’s Conference Championship on Wednesday, March 11, and Women’s Conference Championship on Saturday, March 14, with winners earning automatic bids to the 2014 Men’s and Women’s Division I Basketball Championships.
  •  Mountain West Men’s quarterfinals on Thursday, March 12 and semifinals on Friday, March 13.
  •  Conference USA Men’s and Women’s Semifinals on Friday, March 13 and Women’s Championship on Saturday, March 14.
  •  Atlantic 10 Men’s Semifinals on Sunday, March 15.

 

  •  Defending NCAA Men’s Champion Connecticut makes six appearances on CBS Sports Network, and will play on CBS Saturday, Jan. 3 against Florida and Sunday, March 1 against SMU.  

 

  •  CBS Sports Network also televises a number of early season tournaments, including the Paradise Jam, Cancun Challenge, Great Alaska Shootout, Corpus Christi Challenge and Emerald Coast Classic. Among the teams participating are Clemson, LSU, Virginia Tech, Northwestern, Mississippi State, Ole Miss and Washington State.  

 

  •  CBS Sports Network televises 31 women’s basketball games from American Athletic Conference, Big East, Conference USA, Atlantic 10, Patriot League and Southland Conferences, as well as NCAA Division II, highlighted by two appearances by defending NCAA Women’s Champion Connecticut.  

 

  •  CBS Sports streams select games from the entire 2014-2015 college basketball schedule live on CBSSports.com. The games are available exclusively on CBSSports.com and the CBS Sports mobile app for iPhone, iPad and Android.

 

CBS Sports’ announce team is led by play-by-play announcer Jim Nantz and analyst Greg Anthony.  Mark Wolff serves as Coordinating Producer, College Basketball, and Bob Fishman is the lead director.  Harold Bryant is Executive Producer and Senior Vice President, Production, CBS Sports.  Steve Karasik is Vice President, Remote Production, CBS Sports.  

CBS Sports broadcasts the NCAA Division I Men’s Basketball Championship for the 34th consecutive year, including a partnership since 2011 with Turner Sports to provide exclusive live coverage of every game in its entirety across CBS, TBS, TNT and truTV.

The complete schedule for both Networks is below.

 

Follow us on Twitter: @CBSSportsGang, @HoopsOnCBS

 

# # #

 

 

 

2014-2015 CBS SPORTS COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EASTERN)

 

Dec. 6 (Sat)

Wisconsin at Marquette

BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee, WI

12:30 PM

 

Dec. 13 (Sat)

North Carolina at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY

12:00 PM

 

Dec. 20 (Sat)

CBS Sports Classic

North Carolina vs. Ohio State

United Center, Chicago, IL

 

UCLA vs. Kentucky

United Center, Chicago, IL

 

 

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

Jan 3 (Sat)

UConn at Florida

O’Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

 

Maryland at Nebraska (Women’s)

Pinnacle Bank Arena, Lincoln, NE

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Jan. 4 (Sun)

 

UNLV at Kansas

Allen Fieldhouse, Lawrence, KS

1:30 PM or 4:30 PM

Jan. 10 (Sat)

 

Kentucky at Texas A&M

Reed Arena, College Station, TX

1:00 or 3:30 PM

 

Jan. 11 (Sun)

 

Duke at NC State

PNC Arena, Raleigh, NC

1:00 or 4:30 PM

Jan. 17 (Sat)

Florida at Georgia

Stegeman Coliseum, Athens, GA

 

Michigan State at Maryland

XFINITY Center, College Park, MD

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Jan. 24 (Sat)

Kansas at Texas

Frank Erwin Center, Austin, TX

 

UCLA at Oregon

Matthew Knight Arena, Eugene, OR

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

Jan. 25 (Sun)

Indiana at Ohio State

Value City Arena, Columbus, OH

 

Louisville at Pittsburgh

Petersen Events Center, Pittsburgh, PA

1:30 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Jan. 31 (Sat)

Arkansas at Florida

O’Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

1:00 PM

 

Feb. 1 (Sun)

(Super Bowl)

Michigan at Michigan State

Breslin Student Events Ctr, East Lansing,MI

1:00 PM

 

Feb. 7 (Sat)

Notre Dame at Duke

Cameron Indoor Stadium, Durham, NC

1:00 PM

 

Feb. 8 (Sun)

Michigan at Indiana

Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN

1:00 PM

Feb. 14 (Sat)

Baylor at Kansas

Allen Fieldhouse, Lawrence, KS

1:00 PM

Feb. 15 (Sun)

Illinois at Wisconsin

Kohl Center, Madison, WI

1:00 PM

 

Feb. 21 (Sat)

Florida at LSU

Pete Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, LA

1:00 PM

 

Feb. 22 (Sun)

Big Ten Wildcard

1:00 PM

 

Feb. 28 (Sat)

Georgetown at St. John’s

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

 

North Carolina at Miami

BankUnited Center, Miami, FL

 

Arkansas at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

March 1 (Sun)

 

SMU at UConn

XL Center, Hartford, CT

 

BIG TEN WILDCARD

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

March 7 (Sat)

 

 

Syracuse at NC State

PNC Arena, Raleigh, NC

 

Florida at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY

 

Stanford at Arizona

McKale Center, Tucson, AZ

 

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

March 8 (Sun)

Memphis at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

 

Missouri Valley Championship

Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO

 

Big Ten Wildcard

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:30 PM

March 14 (Sat)

Big Ten Semifinal #1

United Center, Chicago, IL

 

Big Ten Semifinal #2

United Center, Chicago, IL

 

Mountain West Championship

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

 

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

March 15 (Sun)

Atlantic 10 Championship

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

 

Big Ten Championship

United Center, Chicago, IL

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

 

 

2014-2015 CBS SPORTS NETWORK COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EASTERN)

 

Nov. 14 (Fri)

Quicken Loans Veterans Classic

Tennessee vs VCU

Michigan State vs Navy

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD

 

6:30 PM

9:00 PM

Nov. 20 (Thurs)

Bucknell at Villanova

The Pavilion, Villanova, PA

8:00 PM

Nov. 21 (Fri)

Paradise Jam

Seton Hall vs. Nevada

LSU vs. Old Dominion

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

 

4:00 PM

6:30 PM

Nov. 23 (Sun)

Preseason WNIT

TBD

 

Paradise Jam

Semifinal #1

Semifinal #2

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

3:00 PM

 

 

 

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

Nov. 24 (Mon)

Paradise Jam

Consolation Game

Championship Game

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

 

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

Nov. 25 (Tues)

Cancun Challenge

Virginia Tech vs. Northern Iowa

Miami (OH) vs. Northwestern

Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX

 

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Nov. 26 (Wed)

Cancun Challenge

Consolation Game

Championship Game

Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX

 

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Nov. 27 (Thurs)

Great Alaska Shootout

Rice vs. Mercer

Washington State vs. UCSB

Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK

 

9:30 PM

12:00 AM

Nov. 28 (Fri)

Corpus Christi Challenge

TCU vs. Bradley

Mississippi State vs. Saint Louis

American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, TX

 

Great Alaska Shootout

Semifinal #1

Semifinal #2

Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK

 

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

 

 

 

12:00 AM

2:00 AM

Nov. 29 (Sat)

Corpus Christi Challenge

Championship Game

American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, TX

 

Emerald Coast Classic

Championship Game

Arena at Northwest Florida State College, Niceville, FL

 

Great Alaska Shootout

Championship Game

Consolation Game (Same Day Delay)

Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

 

11:30 PM

1:30 AM

Nov. 30 (Sun)

 

 

 

USC at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

 

Cal at Fresno State

Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Dec. 1 (Mon)

South Carolina at Marshall

Cam Henderson Center, Huntington, WV

7:30 PM

Dec. 2 (Tues)

BYU at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

9:00 PM

 

Dec. 3 (Wed)

Temple at Saint Joseph's

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

Villanova at LaSalle

Tom Gola Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

6:30 PM

 

8:30 PM

Dec. 6 (Sat)

Penn State at Marshall

Cam Henderson Center, Huntington, WV

 

Alabama at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Dec. 7 (Sun)

Cal at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, NV

4:00 PM

Dec. 8 (Mon)

UC-Santa Barbara at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

8:00 PM

Dec. 10 (Wed)

Fairleigh Dickinson at St. John's

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY

8:00 PM

Dec. 13 (Sat)

Oklahoma at Tulsa

Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK

2:30 PM

Dec. 17 (Wed)

Illinois-Chicago at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

8:00 PM

Dec. 18 (Thurs)

Seton Hall at USF

USF Sun Dome, Tampa, FL

 

LSU at UAB

Bartow Arena, Birmingham, AL

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Dec. 20 (Sat)

Northeastern State at Central Missouri

UCM Multi-Purpose Building, Warrensburg, MO

 

UMass at Providence

Dunkin' Donuts Center, Providence, RI

 

Oral Roberts at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, TN

11:00 AM

 

 

1:00 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

Dec. 22 (Mon)

Long Beach State at St. John’s

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY

7:30 PM

Dec. 23 (Tues)

Georgia Tech at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

 

Arizona at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Dec 30 (Tues)

Ole Miss at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

8:00 PM

 

Jan. 2 (Fri)

Seton Hall at St. John's (Women's)

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY

6:00 PM

 

Jan. 3 (Sat)

Mount Olive at King

King Student Center Complex, Bristol, TN

 

George Washington at Saint Joseph's

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

Butler at St. John’s

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY

 

Colorado State at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Jan. 4 (Sun)

VCU at Fordham

Rose Hill Gym,  Bronx, NY

 

Richmond at Fordham (Women's)

Rose Hill Gym,  Bronx, NY

 

USF at Tulane (Women's)

Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

5:30 PM

Jan. 6 (Tues)

Saint Louis at George Washington

Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, DC

 

Providence at Butler

Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

 

New Mexico at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 7 (Wed)

 

 

 

 

 

Seton Hall at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH

 

SIUE at Belmont

Curb Event Center, Nashville, TN

 

Nevada at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Jan. 8 (Thurs)

 

 

 

 

Dayton at St. Bonaventure

Reilly Center,  St Bonaventure, NY

 

Robert Morris at Wagner

Spiro Sports Center, Staten Island, NY

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

Jan. 10 (Sat)

Navy at Army

Christl Arena, West Point, NY

 

Saint Joseph’s at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

 

DePaul at Villanova

The Pavilion, Villanova, PA

 

Boise State at Wyoming

Arena-Auditorium, Laramie, WY

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Jan. 11 (Sun)

USF at Temple (Women's)

McGonigle Hall, Philadelphia, PA

 

SMU at UCF

CFE Arena, Orlando, FL

 

Memphis at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX

 

Murray State at Jacksonville State

Pete Mathews Coliseum, Jacksonville, AL

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Jan. 13 (Tues)

VCU at Rhode Island

Ryan Center,  Kingston, RI

 

UConn at Tulsa

Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK

7:30 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

Jan. 14 (Wed)

SMU at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

 

Creighton at Marquette

BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee, W

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 15 (Thurs)

Saint Joseph's at Fordham (Women's)

Rose Hill Gym,  Bronx, NY

7:00 PM

Jan. 17 (Sat)

Stephen F Austin at Abilene Christian

Moody Coliseum, Abilene, TX

 

VCU at Duquesne

A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, PA

 

East Carolina at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

 

UNLV at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Jan. 18 (Sun)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lynn at Saint Leo

Marion Bowman Activities Center, Saint Leo, FL

 

George Washington at UMass (Women's)

Mullins Center,  Amherst, MA

 

Saint Joseph’s at Duquesne (Women's)

A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, PA

 

Boise State at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Jan. 20 (Tues)

Dayton at Davidson

Belk Arena, Davidson, NC

 

San Diego State at Air Force

Clune Arena, Colorado Springs, CO

7:30 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

Jan. 21 (Wed)

UMass at Saint Joseph's

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

SMU at Tulane

Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA

 

New Mexico at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Jan. 22 (Thurs)

UCF at Uconn

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

 

Murray State at Eastern Illinois

Lantz Arena, Charleston, IL

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 24 (Sat)

Anderson at Queens (Women's)

The Levine Center, Charlotte, NC

 

Anderson at Queens

The Levine Center, Charlotte, NC

 

Fordham at Saint Louis (Women's)

Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO

 

Houston at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

 

Utah State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

11:30 AM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Jan. 25 (Sun)

 

 

 

 

 

 

USF at UConn

XL Center, Hartford, CT

 

Cincinnati at UCF

CFE Arena, Orlando, FL

 

Tulane at USF (Women's)

USF Sun Dome, Tampa, FL

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

Jan. 26 (Mon)

Army at American

Bender Arena, Washington, DC

7:00 PM

Jan. 27 (Tues)

George Washington at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

 

Fresno State at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 28 (Wed)

Temple at UCF

CFE Arena, Orlando, FL

 

East Carolina at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, TN

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 29 (Thurs)

Western Kentucky vs. LA Tech

Thomas Assembly Center, Ruston, LA

 

UAB at UTEP

Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 31 (Sat)

Tulane at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

 

Georgetown at Creighton

Century Link Center, Omaha, NE

 

UMass at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO

 

Fresno State at Colorado State

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO

 

Utah State at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Feb. 1 (Sun)

Cincinnati at East Carolina

Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum, Greenville, NC

 

UConn at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX

1:00 PM

 

 

 

3:00 PM

Feb. 2 (Mon)

American at Holy Cross

Hart Recreation Center, Worcester, MA

7:30 PM

Feb. 3 (Tues)

 

 

 

Saint Joseph's at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO

 

Boise State at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

7:30 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

Feb. 4 (Wed)

VCU at George Mason

Patriot Center, Fairfax, VA

 

Providence at Georgetown

Verizon Center, Washington, DC

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 5 (Thurs)

Colgate at Holy Cross

Hart Recreation Center, Worcester, MA

 

LA Tech at UAB

Bartow Arena, Birmingham, AL

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 7 (Sat)

Marquette at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

 

Army at Navy

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD

 

UNLV at Colorado State

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO

 

UConn at Tulane

Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA

 

USF at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Feb. 8 (Sun)

Dayton at George Washington (Women's)

Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, DC

 

Holy Cross at Bucknell

Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, PA

 

La Salle at UMass

Mullins Center,  Amherst, MA

 

San Diego State at Boise State

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Feb. 9 (Mon)

Boston at Lafayette

Allan P. Kirby Sports Center, Easton, PA

7:00 PM

 

Feb. 10 (Tues)

Cincinnati at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

 

Dayton at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO

7:30 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

Feb. 11 (Wed)

La Salle at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

 

DePaul at St. John's

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY

 

Wyoming at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Feb. 12 (Thurs)

 

 

American at Lehigh

Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA

 

UT Martin at Southeast Missouri State

Show Me Center, Cape Girardeau, MO

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 14 (Sat)

St. Michael’s at Bentley (Women's)

Dana Athletic Center, Waltham, MA

 

East Carolina at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

 

Tulane at UConn (Women's)

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

 

Villanova at Butler

Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

 

Colorado State at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Feb. 15 (Sun)

Saint Joseph’s at Dayton (Women's) University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

 

Army at Bucknell (Women's)

Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, PA

 

Bucknell at Army

Christl Arena, West Point, NY

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Feb. 17 (Tues)

Saint Louis at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

 

San Diego State at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

7:30 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

Feb. 18 (Wed)

Boston at American

Bender Arena, Washington, DC

 

Providence at DePaul

Allstate Arena, Chicago, IL

 

Boise State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Feb. 19 (Thurs)

LA Tech at Charlotte

Dale F. Halton Arena, Charlotte, NC

 

St. Francis at Central Connecticut State

William H. Detrick Gymnasium, New Britain, CT

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 21 (Sat)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lander at Georgia Regents

George A. Christenberry Fieldhouse, Augusta, GA

 

Austin Peay at Murray State

CFSB Center, Murray, KY

 

George Washington at Richmond

Robins Center, Richmond, VA

 

UNLV at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

 

DePaul at Georgetown

Verizon Center, Washington, DC

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Feb. 22 (Sun)

Patriot League TBD

 

Memphis at UCF

CFE Arena, Orlando, FL

 

Tulane at UConn

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

 

Temple at Tulsa

Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK

12:00 NOON

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Feb. 24 (Tues)

UNLV at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

9:30 PM

Feb. 25 (Wed)

UCF at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

 

Fresno State at Wyoming

Arena-Auditorium, Laramie, WY

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 26 (Thurs)

Houston at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

 

Tennessee Tech at Morehead State

Ellis Johnson Arena, Morehead, KY

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb 28 (Sat)

Patriot League TBD

TBD

 

Memphis at UConn (Women's)

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

 

Creighton at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

 

Tennessee State at Belmont

Curb Event Center, Nashville, TN

 

Wyoming at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

March 1 (Sun)

Roberts Wesleyan at LIU Post (Women's)

Pratt Recreation Center, Brookville, NY

 

Richmond at VCU (Women's)

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

 

Marquette at DePaul (Women's)

McGrath-Phillips Arena, Chicago, IL

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

March 3 (Tues)

Rhode Island at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

7:00 PM

March 4 (Wed)

La Salle at Saint Joseph's

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

Cincinnati at Tulsa

Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK

 

San Diego State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

March 5 (Thurs)

Southern Miss at LA Tech

Thomas Assembly Center, Ruston, LA

8:00 PM

 

March 7 (Sat)

Atlantic 10 Women's Semifinal #1

Atlantic 10 Women's Semifinal #2

Richmond Coliseum, Richmond, VA

 

Dayton at La Salle

Tom Gola Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

Wyoming at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

 

Nevada at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

 

11:00 AM

1:30 PM

 

 

TBD

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

March 8 (Sun)

Patriot League Semifinal #1

TBD

Patriot League Semifinal #2

TBD

2:00 PM

 

4:00 PM

March 11 (Wed)

Patriot League Men's Championship

TBD

7:30 PM

 

March 12 (Thurs)

Mountain West Men's Quarterfinal #1

Mountain West Men's Quarterfinal #2

Mountain West Men's Quarterfinal #3

Mountain West Men's Quarterfinal #4

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

3:00 PM

5:30 PM

9:00 PM

11:30 PM

March 13 (Fri)

Conference USA Women's Semifinal #1

Conference USA Women's Semifinal #2

Birmingham Jefferson Convention Complex, Birmingham, AL

 

Conference USA Men's Semifinal #1

Conference USA Men's Semifinal #2

Birmingham Jefferson Convention Complex Birmingham, AL

 

2015 Reese’s Mountain West Basketball Championship

Mountain West Semifinal #1

Mountain West Semifinal #2

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

11:00 AM

1:30 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

5:30 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

11:30 PM

March 14 (Sat)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Atlantic 10 Men's Semifinal #1

Atlantic 10 Men's Semifinal #2

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

 

Patriot League Women's Championship

TBD

 

Conference USA Women's Championship

Birmingham Jefferson Convention Complex, Birmingham, AL

1:30 PM

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

March 15 (Sun)

Southland Conference Women's Championship

Leonard E. Merrell Center, Katy, TX

1:00 PM

 

March 21 (Sat)

NCAA Division III Men’s Championship

TBD

3:00 PM

 

March 25 (Wed)

NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinal #1

NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinal #2

Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD

7:00 PM

 

9:30 PM

March 26 (Thurs)

NCAA Division II Men’s Semifinal #1

NCAA Division II Men’s Semifinal #2

Ford Center, Evansville, IN

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

March 27 (Fri)

NCAA Division II Women’s Championship

Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD

8:00 PM

March 31 (Tues)

College Insider Tournament Semifinal #1

TBD

 

College Insider Tournament Semifinal #2

TBD

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

April 2 (Thurs)

College Insider Tournament Championship

TBD

7:00 PM

April 4 (Sat)

WNIT Championship

TBD

3:00 PM

 

 

# # #

 

Media Contacts:

Dan Sabreen, 212-975-5936, dsabreen@cbs.com

Mariel Brady, 212-975-5373, Mariel.brady@cbs.com