Press Release back to list
10.13.2016

CBS Sports Announces 2016-17 College Basketball Schedule on CBS and CBS Sports Network Featuring 270 Games

CBS Slate Includes Appearances by Duke, Kentucky, Kansas,

Villanova, North Carolina, Michigan State and Indiana

 

CBS Sports Network Hits the Hardwood with Biggest Schedule Ever

 

CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network hit the hardwood for the 2016-17 college basketball season with its most extensive schedule ever, featuring 270 total games showcasing top teams and match-ups from 18 different conferences.



CBS Sports enters its 36th consecutive season broadcasting college basketball with a schedule of 39 games, tipping off on Saturday, Dec. 3 with a battle of bluebloods – UCLA at Kentucky. The schedule includes four Conference Championships, as well as the “CBS Sports Classic” on Saturday, Dec. 17 from T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nev. featuring Ohio State vs. UCLA and Kentucky vs. North Carolina.



CBS Sports Network televises 231 games beginning with the third annual “Veterans Classic at the U.S. Naval Academy” featuring Vanderbilt vs. Marquette (6:30 PM, ET) and Ohio State vs. Navy (9:00 PM, ET). For the first time this year, CBS Sports Network will air the Conference USA Men’s Basketball Championship, adding another game with a bid to the NCAA Tournament on the line.

 

Also part of the schedule this year is the inaugural “Never Forget Tribute Classic,” a doubleheader on Saturday, December 10 from Prudential Center in Newark, N.J., featuring defending National Champion Villanova vs. Notre Dame on CBS, followed by Pitt vs. Penn State on CBS Sports Network. The event partners with the Families of Freedom Scholarship Fund, which helps support the education of children of the victims of the September 11 terrorist attacks.



Featuring top conference and non-conference games, CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network will showcase action from conferences including the ACC, American Athletic Conference, Atlantic 10, Big 12, Big East, Big Ten, Conference USA, Missouri Valley, Mid-American, Mountain West, Ohio Valley Conference, Pac 12, Patriot League and SEC.



  • CBS Sports’ schedule includes appearances by each of the Top-5 teams currently ranked by CBSSports.com, as well as 10 of the Top-15, including: Duke, Kentucky, Kansas, Villanova, Xavier, North Carolina, UConn, Michigan State and Indiana.

 

  • Key conference contests on CBS include, Texas at Kansas (Saturday, Jan. 21), Arizona at UCLA (Saturday, Jan. 21), Georgetown at Xavier (Sunday, Jan. 22), Michigan at Michigan State (Sunday, Jan. 29), Michigan at Indiana (Sunday, Feb. 12), Duke at Miami (Saturday, Feb. 25), Syracuse at Louisville (Sunday, Feb. 26), Kentucky at Texas A&M (Saturday, March 4), Cincinnati at UConn (Sunday, March 5), as well as three Big Ten Wildcard games, which could include appearances by Maryland, Wisconsin and Michigan State.

 

  • CBS Sports Network features three appearances by reigning National Champion Villanova, currently ranked No. 4 by CBSSports.com, and appearances by 26 NCAA Tournament teams from last year, including: Kansas, Xavier, Virginia, UConn, Purdue, Wichita State, Iowa, Cincinnati, VCU, Oklahoma, Providence and Texas Tech, as well as contenders Georgetown, San Diego State, Rhode Island, UNLV, Kansas State, Memphis, Arizona State, Colorado, Temple, Dayton and UAB.

 

  • CBS Sports will award six automatic bids to the NCAA Tournament on CBS and CBS Sports Network this year. The Missouri Valley Conference Championship (Sunday, March 5), Mountain West Conference Championship (Saturday, March 11), Atlantic 10 Conference Championship (Sunday, March 12) and Big Ten Conference Championship (Sunday, March 12) all air on CBS, while CBS Sports Network televises the Patriot League Championship (Wednesday, March 9) and Conference USA Championship (Saturday, March 11).

 

  • CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network televise 28 women’s basketball games, highlighted by two appearances on CBS Sports Network by defending NCAA Women’s Champion UConn, including against Ohio State, as well as Ohio State at Indiana on CBS. Women’s action throughout the season features teams from American Athletic Conference, Big East, Big Ten, Conference USA, Atlantic 10, Patriot League and Southland Conferences, as well as the MAC, C-USA, Patriot League and Southland Conference Championship Games, and the NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinals and Championship.

 

  • CBS Sports Network also televises a number of Holiday Hoops tournaments including the Paradise Jam, Cancun Challenge, Emerald Coast Classic and Great Alaska Shootout.  Teams participating include: Virginia, Purdue, Iowa, Providence, Memphis, Auburn, Texas Tech, NC State and Ole Miss.

 

CBS Sports broadcasts the NCAA Division I Men’s Basketball Championship for the 36th consecutive year, including a partnership since 2011 with Turner Sports to provide exclusive live coverage of every game in its entirety across CBS, TBS, TNT and truTV. The season concludes on CBS with the Final Four national semifinals on Saturday, April 1 and national championship on Monday, April 3 from University of Phoenix Stadium in Glendale, Arizona.

 

Jim Nantz, Bill Raftery and reporter Tracy Wolfson return as CBS Sports’ lead college basketball broadcast team.

 

CBS Sports’ coverage of the entire 2016 college basketball schedule will be available to stream live in more than 150 U.S. markets via the CBS All Access subscription service, with additional coverage on CBSSports.com and the CBS Sports app.

 

The complete schedule for both Networks is below.

 

* * * * *

 

2016-17 CBS SPORTS COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EASTERN)

 

Sat, Dec. 3

UCLA at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY

12:30 PM

Sat, Dec. 10

Never Forget Tribute Classic

Notre Dame vs. Villanova

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

 

12:00 NOON

Sat, Dec. 17

Memphis at Oklahoma

Lloyd Noble Center, Norman, OK

 

CBS Sports Classic

Ohio State vs. UCLA

Kentucky vs. North Carolina

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV

 

12:30 PM

 

3:00 PM

 

 

 

Sat, Dec. 31

Louisville vs. Indiana

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

 

Ohio State at Indiana (Women’s)

Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN

12:30 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

Sat, Jan. 7

Texas A&M at South Carolina

Colonial Life Arena, Columbia, SC

1:30 PM or 4:30 PM

 

Sun, Jan. 8

Wisconsin at Purdue

Mackey Arena, West Lafayette, IN

1:30 PM or 4:30 PM

Sat, Jan. 14

Texas A&M at Mississippi State

Humphrey Coliseum, Starkville, MS

1:00 PM

Sun, Jan. 15

 

Michigan State at Ohio State

Value City Arena at the Jerome Schottenstein Center, Columbus, OH

1:30 PM or 4:30 PM

Sat, Jan. 21

Vanderbilt at Florida

O’Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

 

Texas at Kansas

Allen Fieldhouse, Lawrence, KS

 

Arizona at UCLA

Pauley Pavilion, Los Angeles, CA

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Sun, Jan. 22

 

Georgetown at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH

2:00 PM

Sat, Jan. 28

 

North Carolina at Miami

BankUnited Center, Miami, FL

1:00 PM

Sun, Jan. 29

 

Michigan at Michigan State

Breslin Student Events Center, East Lansing, MI

1:00 PM

 

Sat, Feb. 4

 

Pittsburgh at Duke

Cameron Indoor Stadium, Durham, NC

1:00 PM

Sun, Feb. 5

 

Indiana at Wisconsin

Kohl Center, Madison, WI

1:00 PM

Sat, Feb. 11

 

Kentucky at Alabama

Coleman Coliseum, Tuscaloosa, AL

1:00 PM

 

Sun, Feb. 12

 

Michigan at Indiana

Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN

1:00 PM

Sat, Feb. 18

Kansas at Baylor

Ferrell Center, Waco, TX

1:00 PM

 

Sun, Feb. 19

Big Ten Wildcard

Maryland at Wisconsin

Kohl Center, Madison, WI

or

Nebraska at Ohio State

Value City Arena at the Jerome Schottenstein Center, Columbus, OH

or

Michigan at Minnesota

Williams Arena, Minneapolis, MN

1:00 PM

 

Sat, Feb. 25

SMU at Connecticut

XL Center, Hartford, CT

 

Florida at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY

 

Duke at Miami

BankUnited Center, Miami, FL

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Sun, Feb. 26

 

Syracuse at Louisville

KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY

 

Big Ten Wildcard

Wisconsin at Michigan State

Breslin Student Events Center, East Lansing, MI

or

Northwestern at Indiana

Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN

or

Penn State at Minnesota

Williams Arena, Minneapolis, MN

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Sat, March 4

Kentucky at Texas A&M

Reed Arena, College Station, TX

 

Notre Dame at Louisville

KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY

 

Arizona at Arizona State

Wells Fargo Arena, Tempe, AZ

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Sun, March 5

Cincinnati at Connecticut

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

 

Missouri Valley Championship

Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO

 

Big Ten Wildcard

Michigan State at Maryland

Xfinity Center, College Park, MD

or

Purdue at Northwestern

Welsh-Ryan Arena, Evanston, IL

or

Minnesota at Wisconsin

Kohl Center, Madison, WI

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:30 PM

Sat, March 11

Big Ten Semifinal #1

Verizon Center, Washington, D.C.

 

Big Ten Semifinal #2

Verizon Center, Washington, D.C.

 

Mountain West Championship

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

Sun, March 12

Atlantic 10 Championship

CONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh, PA

 

Big Ten Championship

Verizon Center, Washington, D.C.

12:30 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

 

 

2016-17 CBS SPORTS NETWORK COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EASTERN)

 

Fri, Nov.11

Veterans Classic at the U.S. Naval Academy

Vanderbilt vs. Marquette

Ohio State vs. Navy

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD

 

6:30 PM

9:00 PM

Mon, Nov. 14

Buffalo at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH

7:00 PM

Fri, Nov. 18

Paradise Jam

Oral Roberts vs. Ole Miss

Montana vs. NC State

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

 

3:00 PM

6:00 PM

Sun, Nov. 20

Preseason WNIT Championship

Championship Game

Site TBD

 

Paradise Jam

Semifinal #1

Semifinal #2

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

 

3:00 PM

 

 

 

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

Mon, Nov. 21

Paradise Jam

Consolation Game

Championship Game

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

 

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

Tues, Nov. 22

Cancun Challenge

Auburn vs. Texas Tech

Utah State vs. Purdue

Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX

 

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

Wed, Nov. 23

Cancun Challenge

Consolation Game

Championship Game

Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX

 

Great Alaska Shootout

Buffalo vs. Alaska Anchorage

Oakland vs. Nevada

Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK

 

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

 

 

 

11:00 PM

1:30 AM

Thurs, Nov. 24

Great Alaska Shootout

Drake vs. Iona

UC Davis vs. Weber State

Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK

 

9:30 PM

12:00 MIDNIGHT

Fri, Nov. 25

Emerald Coast Classic

Virginia vs. Iowa

Providence vs. Memphis

Arena at Northwest Florida State College, Niceville, FL

 

Great Alaska Shootout

Semifinal #1

Semifinal #2

Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK

 

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

 

 

 

12:00 MIDNIGHT

2:00 AM

Sat, Nov. 26

Emerald Coast Classic

Championship Game

Arena at Northwest Florida State College, Niceville, FL

 

Great Alaska Shootout

Championship Game

Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

12:30 AM

Wed, Nov. 30

 

Temple at Saint Joseph’s

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

7:00 PM

Sat, Dec. 3

Saint Joseph’s at Villanova

The Pavilion, Villanova, PA

 

Hoophall Miami Invitational

VCU vs. Illinois

AmericanAirlines Arena, Miami, FL

 

Wichita State at Colorado State

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO

1:00 PM

 

 

 

3:00 PM

 

 

5:00 PM

Sun, Dec. 4

BB&T Classic

George Washington vs. Florida State

Verizon Center, Washington, D.C.

4:00 PM

Tues, Dec. 6

Fresno State at Marquette

BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee, WI

7:30 PM

Wed, Dec. 7

George Washington at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

7:30 PM

 

Thurs, Dec. 8

Vanderbilt at Middle Tennessee

Murphy Center, Murfreesboro, TN

7:30 PM

Sat, Dec. 10

Never Forget Tribute Classic

Penn State vs. Pittsburgh

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

 

Oklahoma State at Tulsa

Donald W. Reynolds Center, Tulsa OK

 

Arizona State at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

 

2:30 PM

 

 

5:00 PM

 

 

7:00 PM

Sat, Dec. 17

South Carolina at USF

USF Sun Dome, Tampa, FL

Kansas State at Colorado State

Pepsi Center, Denver CO

1:00 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

Mon, Dec. 19

Ohio State at UConn (Women’s)

XL Center, Hartford, CT

 

Colorado at Air Force

Clune Arena, Colorado Springs, CO

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Wed, Dec. 21

2016 Birthday of Basketball Classic

Boston College vs. Fairfield

Oklahoma vs. Auburn

Mohegan Sun, Uncasville, CT

 

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

Thurs, Dec. 22

Marshall at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

 

Kansas at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Fri, Dec. 30

La Salle at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

 

VCU at George Mason

EagleBank Arena, Fairfax, VA

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Sat, Dec. 31

Tennessee State at Murray State

CFSB Center, Murray, KY

 

UConn at Tulsa

Donald W. Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

Sun, Jan. 1

George Washington at Duquesne (Women’s)

A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, PA

 

Providence at Butler

Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

 

New Mexico at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, Sam Diego, CA

 

Tulane at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

1:00 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

 

 

5:00 PM

 

 

7:00PM

Mon, Jan. 2

St. John’s at Xavier (Women's)

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH

 

Providence at DePaul (Women's)

McGrath-Phillips Arena, Chicago, IL

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Tues, Jan. 3

Saint Joseph’s at Rhode Island

Ryan Center, Kingston, RI

7:00 PM

 

Wed, Jan. 4

Georgetown at Providence

Dunkin’ Donuts Center, Providence, RI

 

Temple at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

 

Boise State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Thurs, Jan. 5

Richmond at VCU (Women’s)

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

 

Fairleigh Dickinson at Wagner

Spiro Sports Center, Staten Island, NY

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Fri, Jan. 6

Western Michigan at Akron

James A. Rhodes Arena, Akron, OH

6:30 PM

Sat, Jan. 7

DePaul at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

 

Creighton at Providence

Dunkin’ Donuts Center, Providence, RI

 

Southern Illinois at Missouri State

JQH Arena, Springfield, MO

 

UNLV at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Sun, Jan. 8

 

 

 

Saint Louis at VCU (Women’s)

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

 

George Washington at Dayton (Women’s)

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

 

UCF at UConn

XL Center, Hartford, CT

1:00 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

 

 

5:00 PM

 

Mon, Jan. 9

 

Rhode Island at La Salle (Women's)

Tom Gola Arena, Philadelphia, PA

7:00 PM

 

Tues, Jan. 10

USF at UConn (Women's)

XL Center, Hartford, CT

7:00 PM

Wed, Jan. 11

Dayton at UMass

Mullins Center, Amherst, MA

 

Temple at UConn

Harry A. Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

Thurs, Jan. 12

La Salle at Rhode Island

Ryan Center, Kingston, RI

 

Austin Peay at SIU-Edwardsville

Vadalabene Center, Edwardsville, IL

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

Fri, Jan. 13

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

Venue TBD

7:00 PM

 

Sat, Jan. 14

Dayton at Duquesne

Consol Energy Center, Pittsburgh, PA

 

VCU at Davidson

Belk Arena, Davidson, NC

 

Houston at UCF

CFE Arena, Orlando, FL

 

USF at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, TN

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Sun, Jan. 15

Duquesne at UMass (Women's)

Mullins Center, Amherst, MA

 

Davidson at George Washington (Women's)

Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, DC

 

Cincinnati at East Carolina

Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum, Greenville, NC

 

SMU at Tulane

Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Mon, Jan. 16

Boston University at Loyola (MD)

Reitz Arena, Baltimore, MD

7:00 PM

 

Tues, Jan. 17

Memphis at USF (Women's)

USF Sun Dome, Tampa, FL

 

Wichita St at Evansville

Ford Center, Evansville, IN

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Wed, Jan. 18

Temple at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

 

Illinois St at Bradley

Carver Arena, Peoria, IL

 

Colorado St at Fresno St

Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Thurs, Jan. 19

Davidson at La Salle

Tom Gola Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

Memphis at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Fri, Jan. 20

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

Venue TBD

7:30 PM

 

Sat, Jan. 21

Navy at Army (Women's)

Christl Arena, West Point, NY

 

Navy at Army

Christl Arena, West Point, NY

 

Cincinnati at Tulane

Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA

 

Fresno St at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, NV

 

Wyoming at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

11:00 AM

 

 

1:30 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Sun, Jan. 22

 

 

 

 

 

Saint Louis at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

 

UCF at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, TN

 

East Carolina at UConn

XL Center, Hartford, CT

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Mon, Jan. 23

American at Holy Cross

Hart Center, Worcester, MA

7:00 PM

 

Tues, Jan. 24

Southern Illinois at Wichita St

Charles Koch Arena, Wichita, KS

 

Tulane at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Wed, Jan. 25

Memphis at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

 

Rhode Island at Richmond

Robins Center, Richmond, VA

 

Nevada at Boise St

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Thurs, Jan. 26

Robert Morris at Mount St Mary’s

Knott Arena, Emmitsburg, MD

 

UT Martin at Austin Peay

Dunn Center, Clarksville, TN

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

Sat, Jan. 28

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

Venue TBD

 

Northern Iowa at Drake

Knapp Center, Des Moines, IA

 

New Mexico at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, NV

 

Colorado St at San Diego St

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

 

Georgetown at Butler

Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Sun, Jan. 29

USF at Temple (Women's)

McGonigle Hall, Philadelphia, PA

 

Colgate at American

Bender Arena, Washington, DC

 

USF at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

Mon, Jan. 30

Boston Univ at Lehigh

Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA

 

SIU-Edwardsville at Belmont

Curb Event Center, Nashville, TN

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

Tues, Jan. 31

 

George Washington at Rhode Island

Ryan Center, Kingston, RI

 

Dayton at Fordham

Rose Hill Gym, Bronx, NY

 

Wyoming at San Diego St

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Wed, Feb. 1

Richmond at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

 

Cincinnati at Tulsa

Donald W. Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK

 

New Mexico at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Thurs, Feb. 2

Eastern Illinois at Tennessee St

Gentry Complex, Nashville, TN

 

UAB at UTEP

Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX

8:00PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Fri, Feb. 3

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

TBD

6:30 PM

 

Sat, Feb. 4

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

Venue TBD

 

Indiana St at Northern Iowa

McLeod Center, Cedar Falls, IA

 

VCU at St Bonaventure

Reilly Center, Saint Bonaventure, NY

 

Colorado St at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

 

St John's at Villanova

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Sun, Feb. 5

Lafayette at Boston Univ

Case Gym, Boston, MA

 

Temple at Tulane (Women's)

Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA

 

Saint Joseph’s at Saint Louis (Women's)

Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

Mon, Feb. 6

Holy Cross at Bucknell

Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, PA

7:00 PM

Tues, Feb. 7

 

Rhode Island at UMass

Mullins Center, Amherst, MA

 

Butler at Marquette

BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee, WI

 

San Diego St at San Jose St

Event Center Arena, San Jose, CA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Wed, Feb. 8

USF at UConn

Harry A. Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

 

VCU at George Washington

Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, DC

 

UNLV at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Thurs, Feb. 9

Belmont at Jacksonville St

Pete Mathews Coliseum, Jacksonville, AL

 

Missouri St at Wichita St

Charles Koch Arena, Wichita, KS

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Fri, Feb. 10

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

Venue TBD

6:30 PM

Sat, Feb. 11

Seton Hall at St John's

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

 

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

Venue TBD

 

Butler at Providence

Dunkin' Donuts Center, Providence, RI

 

UConn at UCF

CFE Arena, Orlando, FL

 

Davidson at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Sun, Feb. 12

Lehigh at Holy Cross

Hart Center, Worcester, MA

 

Temple at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, TN

 

Nevada at San Diego St

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

11:00 AM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Mon, Feb. 13

Colgate at Bucknell

Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, PA

 

Villanova at DePaul

Allstate Arena, Chicago, IL

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Tues, Feb. 14

 

 

 

Saint Joseph’s at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

 

Dayton at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO

 

Boise St at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Wed, Feb. 15

LIU Brooklyn at St Francis Brooklyn

Generoso Pope Athletic Complex, New York, NY

 

Creighton at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

 

San Diego St at Utah St

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Thurs, Feb. 16

UAB at Marshall

Cam Henderson Center, Huntington, WV

 

Middle Tennessee at Western Kentucky

E.A. Diddle Arena, Bowling Green, KY

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Sat, Feb. 18

Army at Navy (Women's)

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD

 

Army at Navy

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD

 

Saint Joseph’s at La Salle

Tom Gola Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

New Mexico at Fresno St

Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA

 

Xavier at Marquette

BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee, WI

11:00 AM

 

 

1:30 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Sun, Feb. 19

Patriot League Wildcard

Site TBD

 

UAB at Western Kentucky

E.A. Diddle Arena, Bowling Green, KY

 

UNLV at San Diego St

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

Tues, Feb. 21

Rhode Island at La Salle

Tom Gola Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

Davidson at Richmond

Robins Center, Richmond, VA

 

Colorado St at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Wed, Feb. 22

DePaul at Georgetown

Verizon Center, Washington, DC

 

UConn at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX

 

Fresno St at San Diego St

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Thurs, Feb. 23

Northeast Conference Wildcard

Venue TBD

 

Tennessee Tech at Morehead St

Ellis Johnson Arena, Morehead, KY

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Fri, Feb. 24

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

Venue TBD

 

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

Venue TBD

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Sat, Feb. 25

Patriot League Wildcard

Site TBD

 

Missouri Valley Wildcard

Venue TBD

 

Marquette at Providence

Dunkin' Donuts Center, Providence, RI

 

Nevada at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

 

San Diego St at Colorado St

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Sun, Feb. 26

Middle Tennessee at UAB

Bartow Arena, Birmingham, AL

 

Cincinnati at UCF

CFE Arena, Orlando, FL

 

Houston at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, TN

1:00 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

 

 

5:00 PM

Tues, Feb 28

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

Venue TBD

 

St John's at Creighton

Century Link Center, Omaha, NE

 

Fresno St at Boise St

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Wed, March 1

VCU at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

 

Air Force at San Diego St

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

 

Thurs, March 2

Tulsa at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

8:00 PM

 

Fri, March 3

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

TBD

6:30 PM

Sat, March 4

Atlantic 10 Women's Semifinal #1

Atlantic 10 Women's Semifinal #2

Richmond Coliseum, Richmond, VA

 

Missouri Valley Semifinal #1

Missouri Valley Semifinal #2

Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO

 

Dayton at George Washington

Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, DC

 

San Diego St at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

11:00 AM

1:30 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Sun, March 5

Patriot League Semifinal #1

TBD

 

Patriot League Semifinal #2

TBD

 

East Carolina at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Wed, March 8

Patriot League Basketball Championship

Championship Game

Site TBD

7:30 PM

 

Thurs, March 9

Mountain West Quarterfinal #1

Mountain West Quarterfinal #2

Mountain West Quarterfinal #3

Mountain West Quarterfinal #4

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

3:00 PM

5:30 PM

9:00 PM

11:30 PM

Fri, March 10

Conference USA Basketball Championship

Semifinal #1

Semifinal #2

Legacy Arena, Birmingham, AL

 

Mid-American Conference Basketball Championship

Semifinal #1

Semifinal #2

Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland, OH

 

Mountain West Conference Basketball Championship

Semifinal #1

Semifinal #2

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

 

12:30 PM

3:00 PM

 

 

 

5:30 PM

8:00 PM

 

 

 

10:00 PM

12:30 AM

Sat, March 11

Mid-American Conference Women's Basketball Championship

Championship Game

Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland, OH

 

Atlantic 10 Conference Basketball Championship

Semifinal #1

Semifinal #2

Consol Energy Center, Pittsburgh, PA

 

Conference USA Women's Basketball Championship

Championship Game

Legacy Arena, Birmingham, AL

 

Conference USA Men's Basketball Championship

Championship Game

Legacy Arena, Birmingham, AL

 

11:00 AM

 

 

 

1:00 PM

3:30 PM

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Sun, March 12

Patriot League Women's Basketball Championship

Championship Game

Site TBD

 

Southland Conference Women's Basketball Championship

Championship Game

Leonard E. Merrell Center, Katy, TX

11:00 AM

 

 

 

1:00 PM

Sat, March 18

NCAA Division III Basketball Championship

Championship Game

Salem Civic Center, Salem, VA

6:00 PM

Wed, March 22

NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinal #1

NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinal #2

Alumni Hall, Columbus, OH

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

Thurs, March 23

NCAA Division II Men’s Semifinal #1

NCAA Division II Men’s Semifinal #2

Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Fri, March 24

NCAA Division II Women’s Championship

Championship Game

Alumni Hall, Columbus, OH

 

7:00 PM

Sun, March 26

College Insider Tournament

Semifinal #1

Site TBD

 

College Insider Tournament

Semifinal #2

Site TBD

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

9:00 PM

Tues, March 28

College Insider Tournament

Championship Game

Site TBD

 

7:00 PM

Sat, April 1

WNIT Championship

TBD

3:00 PM