To view the web-based version of the digital press kit follow this link:
http://sho-pr.com/epk/twinpeaks/
Text version below.
__________
25 Years Later
Directed entirely by David Lynch, the new SHOWTIME 18-part limited event series picks up 25 years after the inhabitants of a quaint northwestern town were stunned by the shocking murder of their homecoming queen Laura Palmer. TWIN PEAKS is written and executive produced by series creators David Lynch and Mark Frost, and is executive produced by Sabrina S. Sutherland.
CAST / CREW
Mark Frost
Executive Producer
David Lynch
Director + Executive Producer
Sabrina S. Sutherland
Executive Producer
CAST
Aaseng, JayAboutboul, Alon
Adams, Jane
Adler, Joe
Alden, Kate
Allynne, Stephanie
Amick, Mädchen*
Anderson, Eric Ray
Andrews, Finn
Anweis, Elizabeth
Ashbrook, Dana*
Auger, Joe
Augustine, Phoebe*
Bailey, Melissa
Baird, Tammie
Battaglia, Matt
Bell, Chrysta
Bellucci, Monica
Belushi, Jim
Berger, Leslie
Beymer, Richard*
Billingsley, John
Bisping, Michael
Blevins, Ronnie Gene
Bohlen, Kelsey
Bolger, Sean
Bower, Rachael
Briscoe, Brent
Broski, Robert
Brown, Wes
Bucher, Richard
Burkum, Page
Cameron, Scott
Cantu, Juan Carlos
Carides, Gia
Castellanos, Vincent
Cera, Michael
Chamberlain, Richard
Chase, Bailey
Chavez, Johnny
Clark, Candy
Clarke, Larry
Coffey, Scott*
Collison, Frank
Coronado, Lisa
Coulson, Catherine E.*
Cox, Grace Victoria
Coyne, Jonny
Croak, James
Cruise, Julee*
D'Angelo, Heather
D'Arcy, Jan*
Dastmalchian, David
Davies, Jeremy
Davies, Owain Rhys
de la Reguera, Ana
Del Rio, Rebekah
Dern, Laura
Dickson, Neil
Dillon, Hugh
Douglas, Cullen
Dowling, Edward “Ted”
Drake, Judith
Duchovny, David*
Durbin, Christopher
Eastwood, Francesca
Edelstein, Eric
Ennis, John
Fadem, Josh
Faircrest, Tikaeni
Farren, Eamon
Fenn, Sherilyn*
Ferguson, Jay R.
Ferreira, Sky
Ferrer, Miguel*
Field, Rebecca
Finck, Robin
Finney, Brian
Fischler, Patrick
Forster, Erika
Forster, Robert
Foster, Meg
Frost, Travis
Frost, Warren*
Gagnon, Pierce
Galli, Allen
Gates, Hailey
Gelman, Brett
George, Ivy
Getty, Balthazar
Giordano, James
Goaz, Harry*
Goodeve, Grant
Griffith, George
Griffith, Tad
Grixoni, James
Guest, Cornelia
Hammer, Travis
Harris, Hank
Hart, Annie
Hays, Andrea*
Heath, Stephen
Hensley, Heath
Hershberger, Gary*
Horse, Michael*
Hudson, Ernie
Jee, Jay
Johnson, Jesse
Jones, Caleb Landry
Judd, Ashley
Judy, Luke
Kearin, Stephen
Kelly, David Patrick*
Kenny, Laura
Kirkland, Dep
Knepper, Robert
Koechner, David
Kull, Virginia
LaLiberte, Nicole
Larson, Jay
Lee, Sheryl*
Leigh, Jennifer Jason
Levy, Jane
Lillard, Matthew
Lindholm, Jeremy
Lipton, Peggy*
Logan, Bellina Martin*
Long, Sarah Jean
Lynch, David*
Lynch, Riley
Lynch, Shane
MacLachlan, Kyle*
Mahoney, Mark
Makinen, Karl
Malone
Maridueña, Xolo
Marlohe, Bérénice
Mars, Rob
Marshall, James*
Maurus, Elisabeth
McDermitt, Josh
McGill, Everett*
McLane, Zoe
Mears, Derek
Middleton, Clark
Mills, Greg
Morrison, James
Murray, Christopher
Murray, Don
Nash, Joy
Niehaus, Priya Diane
O'Dell, Bill
O'Neill, Casey
Ochsner, Johnny
Olkewicz, Walter*
Parenzini, Charity
Parenzini, Elias Nelson
Paulsen, John
Paxton, Sara
Perlich, Max
Phillips, Linas
Phillips, Tracy
Pirruccello, John
Porter, Linda
Quinn, Jelani
Radelet, Ruth
Reber, Mary
René, Adele
Reznor, Mariqueen
Reznor, Trent
Riggs, Carolyn P.
Robertson, Kimmy*
Robie, Wendy*
Rondell, Erik L.
Rosand, Marv*
Rosenfield, Ben
Roth, Tim
Rowland, Rod
Russell, Carlton Lee*
Satine, Elena
Savage, John
Seyfried, Amanda
Shiels, Amy
Shipman, Sawyer
Sizemore, Tom
Sohn, Sara
Sreenan, Malachy
Stanton, Harry Dean*
Starr, J.R.
Stephenson, Bob
Stewart, Charlotte*
Stofle, Emily
Strobel, Al*
Struycken, Carel*
Suplee, Ethan
Sutherland, Sabrina S.
Szohr, Jessica
Tamblyn, Russ*
Tangradi, Bill
Tewes, Cynthia Lauren
Thelen, Jodee
Torrey, Jack
Van Etten, Sharon
Vedder, Eddie
Vrotsos, Greg
Wardle, Jake
Watts, Naomi
Williams, Nafessa
Wise, Ray*
Witt, Alicia*
Wydra, Karolina
Yi, Charlyne
Yuuki, Nae
Zabriskie, Grace*
Zajac-Denek, Christophe
Zima, Madeline
Zingale, Blake
CREW
PRODUCTION
Line Producer/UPM
- Christine Larson-Nitzsche
Assistant UPM (WA)
- Fon Chen Williams
Production Supervisor
- Kate Kelly
Production Coordinator
- Matthew Rockel
Production Coordinator (WA)
- Alison Kelly
Production Secretary
- Daniel Fisch
Production Secretary (WA)
- Kylie Walchuk
Assistant to D. Lynch
- Michael Barile
Production Assistants
- Dana Farley
- Zachary Robert Craft
- Chrissy Maroon
Production Assistants (WA)
- Brendan Griffin
- Antonio Decossio
ART DEPARTMENT
Production Designer
- Ruth De Jong
Art Director
- Cara Brower
Set Designers
- Nancy Deren
- Scott Herbertson
- Barbara Mesney
Graphic Designers
- Jason Perrine
- Karen Teneyck
Art Department Coordinator
- Carolyn King
Art Department PAs
- Jake Cavallo
- Keara Birmingham
Art Department PA (WA)
- Evelyn Weston
ASSISTANT DIRECTORS
1st Assistant Director
- Scott Cameron*
2nd Assistant Director
- Ime N. Etuk
2nd 2nd Assistant Director
- Lori Ashfield
DGA Trainees
- Mindy T. McKoin
- Cody Gallo
Production Assistants
- John Sclimenti*
- Riley Lynch
- Magdalene Serpa
Production Assistant (WA)
- David R.D. Goodman
Add’l Production Assistant
- John Pullano
Add’l Production Assistants (WA)
- Haley Watson
- Paul Dahlke
- Micaela Colman
CAMERA
DP / A Camera Operator
- Peter Deming
A Camera 1st Assistant
- David Eubank
A Camera 2nd Assistant
- Eric Amundsen
B Camera/Steadicam Operator
- George Billinger, SOC
B Camera/Steadicam Operator (WA)
- Manolo Rojas, SOC
B Camera 1st Assistants
- Lisa K. Ferguson
Steve Cueva
- Tommy Klines*
B Camera 1st Assistant (WA)
- Steve Itano*
B Camera 2nd Assistant
- Robin L. Bursey
C Camera 1st Assistant (WA)
- Bob Webeck
Loader
- Brendan Devanie
Loader (WA)
- Alisa Tyrrill
DIT
- Maninder “Indy” Saini
Digital Utility Technicians (WA)
- Nick Kelling
- Robyn Scaringi
Still Photographer
- Suzanne Tenner
CASTING
Assoc. Producer / Casting Director
- Johanna Ray*
Casting Director
- Krista Husar
Location Casting (WA)
- Heidi Walker*
COSTUMES
Costume Designer
- Nancy Steiner
Costume Supervisors
- Leslie Sungail
- Sue Bub
Key Costumers
- Tasha Goldthwait
- Jennifer Starzyk
- Mila Hermanovski
Set Costumers
- Anita “Snoops” Brown
- Lori D. Harris
Set Costumer (WA)
- Kimberlee Iblings
Costumer
- Laura Wong
Costumers (WA)
- Frances Kenny
- Gerard Parr
- Linda Scott
Buyer
- Adrienne Greshock
Seamstresses/Ager-Dyers (WA)
- LeDawn King
- Victoria Simons
Costume PAs
- Jenelle Kinney
- Meredith Murphy
- Valeria Barrera
Costume PAs (WA)
- Aidan Vitti
- Kristen Bonnalie
EDITORIAL
Editors
Duwayne Dunham
David Lynch
Additional Editors
Jonathan P. Shaw, ACE
Brian Berdan, ACE
Justin Krohn
Assistant Editors
Noriko Miyakawa
Mathias Hilger
Michelle Gold
Ken Ramos
Editorial PA
Angie Browne
ELECTRIC
Chief Lighting Technician
Michael LaViolette
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Eric Sandlin
Best Boy Electrician (WA)
Jeremiah Skender
Dimmer Board Operator
Chris “Chalky” Chalk
Set Lighting Technicians
Dessie Coale
Lee Ramsey
Chris Andersen
Wesley Alley
Ken Sylvester
Set Lighting Technicians (WA)
David Ray Robinson
Travis Becker
Joey Feffer
Rigging Gaffers
Steve Kucharski
Steve Zvorsky
Rigging Electricians
Kevin Cadwallader
Norbert Quiban
Vince Manocchia
David Diamond
EXTRAS CASTING
Extras Casting Director
Christopher Gray
Extras Casting Assistant
Christopher Gonzalez
Extras Casting Director (WA)
Denise Gibbs
GRIP
Key Grip
Paul Wilkowsky
Best Boy Grips
Joe Guzman
Bruce Carothers
Best Boy Grip (WA)
Keegan Larson
Dolly Grip
Tim Collins
Grips
William Clouter
Christopher Goe
David Gamble
Anthony Lockerman
Douglas L. Wall
Shaun Sangkarat
Bruce Letterman
Adam Camacho
Grips (WA)
Donald Robert Stier
Mike Astle
Norman Tumolva
Niall James
Rigging Key Grip
Jayson Rury
Rigging Key Grip (WA)
Gregory D. Smith
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Kevin Enright, Jr.
Best Boy Rigging Grip (WA)
Jon Lafollette
HAIR
Department Head Hair
Clare M. Corsick
Key Hair
Bryn E. Leetch
Additional Hairstylist
Sheryl Blum
Additional Hairstylist (WA)
Akemi Hart
LOCATIONS
Location Manager
Eric Fierstein
Location Manager (WA)
Dave Drummond
Key Assistant Location Managers
Philip Barnes
Andrew J. Areffi
Key Assistant Location Manager (WA)
James E. Canavan
Assistant Location Managers
Christian A. Fechser
Susanne Medina
Location Assistants (WA)
Niles Compau
Kevin Demunn
Zachary Bennett
MAKE-UP
Department Head Make-Up
Debbie Zoller
Key Make-Up
Richard Redlefsen
Additional Make-Up (WA)
Eva Lohse
MAKE-UP EFFECTS
Make-Up Effects
Carey Jones, KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Additional Prosthetics
Debbie Zoller
PROPERTY DEPARTMENT
Mick Flowers
Assistant Property Masters
Laura Sherrier
Drew Pinniger
Josh Ritcher
Assistant Property Master (WA)
O.N. Lofgren
Prop Assistants
Claudio Vergara
Hunter Brown
Armorer
Tony Didio
Armorer (WA)
Daniel Smith
SCRIPT
Script Supervisor
Cori Glazer*
SET DECORATION
Set Decorator
Florencia Martin
Leadman
Thierry Labbe
Buyer
Allison Isenberg
Set Dressers
David L. Bush
Chris Hayes
Sean Smith
Glenn Strauss
R. Gregg Szabo Jr.
Shane Valentine
Brenner Harris
Set Dressers (WA)
Tania Kupczak
Aaron A. Fink
Damian Lund
Erin O. Kay
Drapers
Jory Alvarado
Michael Garcia
On Set Dresser
Mike Malone*
SOUND
Music Composed by
Angelo Badalamenti
Sound Mixer
Douglas Axtell
Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Hurley
Sound Effects Editor/
Supervising Foley Editor
Willard Overstreet
Sound Editor
Luke Gibleon
Boom Operator
Gunnar T. Walter
Sound Utility
Anna D. Wilborn
Steve Blazewick
Sound Utility (WA)
Kelsey Wood
SPECIAL EFFECTS
Special Effects Coordinator
Philip Bartko
Special Effects Supervisor
Gary D’Amico
Special Effects Techs
Jay Bartus
Blair Foord
Chris Nelson
Ryan Dodd
Teizo May
STAND-INS
Stand-Ins
Skip Buccola*
Ashley Siloac
Sean Michael Quezada
Tyler James Neuhengen
Leah Chapple
STUDIO TEACHERS
Studio Teacher
Josie Batorski
Studio Teacher (WA)
Linda Bloom
STUNTS
Stunt Coordinators
Mark Norby
Brian Duffy
T
ad Griffith
Stunts
Koby Azarly
Helena Barrett
Richard Bucher
Darrell Davis
Courtney Farnsworth
Tait Fletcher
Kirsten Foe
Kiralee Hayashi
Cassidy Vick Hice
Michael Hilow
Casey O’Neill
Ryan Sturz
Trampas Thompson
Cody Thornbury
Kyle Weishaar
TRANSPORTATION
Transportation Coordinator
Dusty Saunders
Transportation Captains
Chad S. Moore
Steve Rawson
Transportation Captain (WA)
Ronnie King
DOT
Steven Saunders
Picture Car Captain
Patrick Peña
Drivers
Joe Auger
Hector M. Gonzalez
Heriberto Osorio
José Sanchez
Reese Lane
John “JJ” Jordan
Mary Fritts
Phil Balani
Mark J. Quinn
Martin Tajra
Mike Santana
Bryan Cawthon
Sammy Danielsen
Harold Bud Lacy
Mike Phillips
Jerry Shore
Glen Walker
Richard Vestal
Ric Wiley
Devon Moore
Randy Werner
Steve DeLeon
Gary Watts
Lunchbox Driver
Justin Howard
Camera Car Drivers
Byron Carter
Lyle Christensen
Water Truck Driver
Ricardo Sepulveda
Drivers (WA)
Jim Charleston
Robert Mair
David Anderson
Chester Sohn
Jeannie McCarthy
Jimmy Hicks
Bill McCarthy
Diana Yarborough
Leslie Church
Rick Wiley
Grady Hughes
Ian Savage
Herman Esau
VIDEO
Video Assist
R. Scott Lawrence
VISUAL EFFECTS
VFX
Pierre Buffin
Stephane Vogel
Robert Schajer
Coline Six
India Osborne
David Lynch
Noriko Miyakawa
TM and ©2017 Showtime Networks Inc. All rights reserved. Permission granted for newspaper, magazine, television and radio reproduction by the recipient in the United States solely in connection with press regarding the subject program. All other use without the express written consent of Showtime Networks Inc. in each instance is expressly prohibited. SHOWTIME is a registered trademark of Showtime Networks Inc., a CBS Company. “Twin Peaks”: ©Twin Peaks Productions, Inc. All rights reserved.
*Returning to the world of Twin Peaks
____________________
PART 1:
Part 1
Director: David Lynch
Writers: Mark Frost & David Lynch
SYNOPSIS:
My log has a message for you.
PART 2:
Part 2
Director: David Lynch
Writers: Mark Frost & David Lynch
SYNOPSIS:
The stars turn and a time presents itself.
PART 3:
Part 3
Director: David Lynch
Writers: Mark Frost & David Lynch
SYNOPSIS:
Call for help.
PART 4:
Part 4
Director: David Lynch
Writers: Mark Frost & David Lynch
SYNOPSIS:
…brings back some memories.
CONTACTS
TWIN PEAKS
An 18-Part Limited Event Series
PUBLICITY
EAST COAST
Amanda Cary
212-708-1593
amanda.cary@showtime.net
WEST COAST
Nicole Elice
310-234-5218
nicole.elice@showtime.net
PHOTOGRAPHY
AnaMaria DaVeiga
310.234.5272
anamaria.daveiga@showtime.net
SHO.com/pressonline
__________
DEVELOPMENT
Directed entirely by David Lynch, the new SHOWTIME limited event series picks up twenty-five years after the inhabitants of a quaint northwestern town were stunned by the shocking murder of their homecoming queen Laura Palmer.
A quarter of a century later, the story continues...
The 18-hour limited event series will debut with a two-hour premiere on Sunday, May 21 at 9 p.m. ET/PT. Immediately following the premiere, SHOWTIME subscribers will have access to the third and fourth hours, exclusively across the SHOWTIME streaming service, SHOWTIME ANYTIME® and SHOWTIME ON DEMAND®. In its second week, TWIN PEAKS will air the third and fourth hours back-to-back on the linear network, starting at 9 p.m. ET/PT, followed by one-hour episodes in subsequent weeks. The announcement was made today by David Nevins, President and CEO, Showtime Networks Inc. at the 2017 Television Critics Association Winter Press Tour.
TWIN PEAKS is written and executive produced by series creators David Lynch and Mark Frost, and is executive produced by Sabrina S. Sutherland.